Helps if you copy the correct numbers. There are hundreds of possible codes.
Looks like the correct code numbers are :
C0020-35
U0125-00
U0420-00
If this is too complicated for you, take it somewhere because this is probably not DIY.
28 - DTC-Based Diagnostics / MODULE, Antilock Brake (ABS) / Diagnosis and Testing
C0020-35-ABS PUMP MOTOR CONTROL - SIGNAL HIGH TIME>MAXIMUM
•When Monitored:
With the ignition on and no system under voltage condition present.
•Set Condition:
If the Anti-lock Brake System (ABS) Module detects that the pump motor has a poor ground or the ABS has internal pump motor driver shorted, this DTC will be active.
Possible Causes
(A107) FUSED B+ CIRCUIT OPEN OR HIGH RESISTANCE
(Z909) GROUND CIRCUITS OPEN OR HIGH RESISTANCE
INTEGRATED CONTROL UNIT (ICU)
1.VERIFY THE DTC IS ACTIVE
NOTE: This DTC must be active for the results of this test to be valid.
1. Turn the ignition on.
2. With the scan tool, read and record the DTCs.
3. With the scan tool, read and record the Environmental Data to help identify the conditions in which the DTC was set.
4. With the scan tool, erase the DTCs.
CAUTION:
Make sure brake capability is available before road testing.
5. Road test the vehicle above 16 km/h (10 mph).
6. With the scan tool, read and record the DTCs.
Is the DTC active at this time?
Yes
•Go To 2
No
•Perform the ABS-INTERMITTENT CONDITION TEST. (Refer to 28 - DTC-Based Diagnostics/MODULE, Antilock Brake (ABS) - Standard Procedure).
2.(A107) FUSED B+ CIRCUIT OPEN OR HIGH RESISTANCE
1. Turn the ignition off to the lock position.
2. Disconnect the ABS Module harness connector.
3. Using a 12-volt test light connected to ground, check the (A107) Fused B+ circuit.
NOTE: The test light should be illuminated and bright. Compare the brightness to that of a direct connection to the battery.
Is the test light illuminated and bright?
Yes
•Go To 3
No
•Repair the (A107) Fused B+ circuit for an open circuit or high resistance.
•Perform the ABS VERIFICATION TEST. (Refer to 28 - DTC-Based Diagnostics/MODULE, Antilock Brake (ABS) - Standard Procedure).
3.(Z909) GROUND CIRCUITS OPEN OR HIGH RESISTANCE
1. Using a 12-volt test light connected to 12-volts, check the (Z909) Ground circuits.
NOTE: The test light should be illuminated and bright. Compare the brightness to that of a direct connection to the battery.
Is the test light illuminated and bright?
Yes
•Go To 4
No
•Repair the (Z909) Ground circuit(s) for an open circuit or high resistance.
•Perform the ABS VERIFICATION TEST. (Refer to 28 - DTC-Based Diagnostics/MODULE, Antilock Brake (ABS) - Standard Procedure).
4.INTEGRATED CONTROL UNIT (ICU)
1. Turn the ignition off to the lock position.
2. Inspect the related wiring harness. Look for any chafed, pierced, pinched, or partially broken wires.
3. Inspect the related wire harness connectors. Look for broken, bent, pushed out, or corroded terminals.
4. Perform any Technical Service Bulletins that may apply.
Were any problems found?
Yes
•Repair as necessary.
•Perform the ABS VERIFICATION TEST. (Refer to 28 - DTC-Based Diagnostics/MODULE, Antilock Brake (ABS) - Standard Procedure).
No
•Replace the Integrated Control Unit (ICU) in accordance with the Service Information. (Refer to 05 - Brakes, ABS/Hydraulic/Mechanical/INTEGRATED CONTROL UNIT (ICU) /Removal) .
•Perform the ABS VERIFICATION TEST. (Refer to 28 - DTC-Based Diagnostics/MODULE, Antilock Brake (ABS) - Standard Procedure).
28 - DTC-Based Diagnostics / MODULE, Antilock Brake (ABS) / Diagnosis and Testing
U0125-00 LOST COMMUNICATION WITH MULTI-AXIS ACCELERATION SENSOR
•When Monitored:
Ignition on, battery voltage between 9 and 16 volts.
•Set Conditions: If the Anti-lock Brake System (ABS) Module fails to receive bus messages from the Dynamic Sensor for approximately 150 ms.
NOTE: The Dynamics Sensor is internal to the Occupant Restraints Controller (ORC)
Possible Causes
CAN B OR CAN C BUS CIRCUITS OPEN OR SHORTED
DTCS RELATED TO BATTERY VOLTAGE, IGNITION, OR VIN MESSAGES
MODULE THAT SET THIS DTC
Diagnostic Test
1.VERIFY THE DTC IS ACTIVE
1. Using the scan tool, read the DTCs.
Is the DTC active at this time?
Yes
•Go To 2
No
•(Refer to 29 - Non-DTC Diagnostics/Communication - Diagnosis and Testing) and perform the No Response from ORC diagnostic procedure.
2.VERIFY THAT THE OCCUPANT RESTRAINT CONTROLLER (ORC) IS ACTIVE ON THE BUS
1. Turn the ignition on.
2. Using the scan tool, select Network Diagnostics.
3. Verify that the ORC is active on the bus.
Is the ORC active on the bus?
Yes
•Go To 3
No
•Perform the U0151-87 Lost Communication with ORC diagnostic procedure. (Refer to 28 - DTC-Based Diagnostics/MODULE, Body Control (BCM) - Diagnosis and Testing).
3.ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE
WARNING:
To avoid serious or fatal injury on vehicles equipped with airbags, disable the Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) before attempting any steering wheel, steering column, airbag, seat belt tensioner, impact sensor, or instrument panel component diagnosis or service. Disconnect and isolate the battery negative (ground) cable, then wait two minutes for the system capacitor to discharge before performing further diagnosis or service. This is the only sure way to disable the SRS. Failure to take the proper precautions could result in accidental airbag deployment.
1. Replace the Anti-Lock Brakes System (ABS) Module in accordance with the Service Information. (Refer to 08 - Electrical/8E - Electronic Control Modules/MODULE, Anti-Lock Brake System - Removal) .
2. Perform the ABS VERIFICATION TEST. (Refer to 28 - DTC-Based Diagnostics/MODULE, Antilock Brake (ABS) - Standard Procedure).
3. Using the scan tool, read ABS DTCs.
Does the DTC remain active?
Yes
•Replace the Occupant Restraint Controller (ORC) in accordance with the Service Information.
•Perform the ABS VERIFICATION TEST. (Refer to 28 - DTC-Based Diagnostics/MODULE, Antilock Brake (ABS) - Standard Procedure).
No
• Test complete.
28 - DTC-Based Diagnostics / MODULE, Antilock Brake (ABS) / Diagnosis and Testing
U0420-00-INVALID DATA RECEIVED FROM POWER STEERING CONTROL MODULE
Perform the COMMUNICATION PRE-DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURE (Refer to 28 - DTC-Based Diagnostics/MODULE, Body Control (BCM) /Standard Procedure).
•When Monitored:
Ignition in Run/Start.
•Set Condition:
Incorrect data received from Electric Power Steering Control Module (EPS).
Possible Causes
DTCS STORED OR ACTIVE IN THE EPS
ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE
NOTE: Repair all other ABS or EPS DTCs before continuing with this diagnostic procedure.
1.VERIFY THE DTC IS ACTIVE
1. Turn the ignition on.
2. With the scan tool, read the DTCs.
Is the DTC active at this time?
Yes
•Go To 2
No
•The condition that caused this code to set is not present at this time. Check for an intermittent condition by inspecting the related wiring harness for chafed, pierced, pinched, and partially broken wires. Also inspect the related connectors for broken, bent, pushed out, spread, corroded, or contaminated terminals.
•Perform the BODY VERIFICATION TEST. (Refer to 28 - DTC-Based Diagnostics/MODULE, Body Control (BCM) - Standard Procedure).
2.DTCS STORED OR ACTIVE IN THE EPS
1. With the scan tool, read EPS DTCs.
Are any DTCs active or stored in the EPS?
Yes
•Perform the appropriate diagnostic procedure. (Refer to 28 - DTC-Based Diagnostics/MODULE, Electronic Power Steering (EPS) - Diagnosis and Testing).
No
•Go To 3
3.INITIALIZE EPS MODULE
1. With the scan tool, under “Miscellaneous Functions” run the EPS Learn routine.
2. Cycle the ignition off to on.
3. With the scan tool, erase the DTCs.
4. Cycle the ignition off to on.
5. Wait ten seconds.
6. With the scan tool, read the DTCs.
Does the DTC remain active?
Yes
•Using the schematics as a guide, check the Anti-lock Brake System (ABS) Module pins, terminals, and connectors for corrosion, damage, or terminal push out. Pay particular attention to all power and ground circuits. If no problems are found, replace the Anti-lock Brake Module in accordance with the Service Information. (Refer to 08 - Electrical/8E - Electronic Control Modules/MODULE, Anti-Lock Brake System - Removal) .
•Perform the ABS VERIFICATION TEST. (Refer to 28 - DTC-Based Diagnostics/MODULE, Antilock Brake (ABS) - Standard Procedure) .
No
• Test complete.